Legal notice

This site, accessible from the URL address www.hilbert-is.com >> (hereinafter the “Site”) is published by the company Hilbert Investment Solutions, a limited liability company with share capital of 55,000 euros 2, rue Turgot, 75009 Paris, registered with the Paris RCS under number 794 945 352 and can be reached by phone at: 01 77 62 38 11.

  • Publisher : Hilbert Investment Solutions
  • Publication Director : Gérance de Hilbert Investment Solutions
  • Editorial Manager : Steve Lamarque
  • Host : Hilbert Investment Solutions

By consulting this Site, each natural person (hereinafter “the User”) accepts that these conditions (hereinafter the “Legal Notice”) govern their use.

In the event of modification or update, the revised Legal Notices will be posted on the Site with mention of the last date of update. The User must therefore regularly check the Site to stay informed of any change or update to the Legal Notice.

Restrictions

Access to this Site is open access for equivalent British residents with the status of “Market Counterparty” or “Intermediate Customer”.

Access to this Site is also strictly prohibited for US residents with a status other than that of “Major US Institutional Investor” as defined by the Securities Exchange Act.

Hilbert Investment Solutions declines all responsibility in the event of use of this Site carried out in violation of its conditions of access.

Legal information concerning the Hilbert group

Through this Site, Hilbert Investment Solutions, its subsidiaries and its departments, offer the public access to various financial information, possibly including, for its customers, the possibility of consulting their accounts and transmitting stock market orders.

Hilbert Investment Solutions

  • Company name : Hilbert Investment Solutions
  • Company form : Limited Company
  • Share social : £ 60 000
  • Headquarters : 66 Prescot Street, Prescot Street London E1 8NN
  • RCS : 08956837

Hilbert Investment Solutions is licensed and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) to perform all of the investment and portfolio management services provided by the FCA.

  • Company name : Hilbert Investment Solutions
  • Company form : Limited Liability Company
  • Share capital : 55 000 euros
  • Headquarters : 2, Rue Turgot à Paris (75009)
  • RCS : Paris 794 945 352

Responsability

The Site is reserved for the private use of each User.

The dissemination of the information contained on this Site does not constitute a solicitation act or an offer to buy or sell securities or any other investment product.

The information, financial data and recommendations for buying or selling available on the Site may not always suit the personal situation of the User and do not constitute investment advice or an incentive to invest.

Each User is solely responsible for the use he makes of the Site and / or of the information provided from the Site and Hilbert Investment Solutions cannot be held liable in contract or tort for any loss of income, intangible assets, contracts, benefits or data, as well as any direct or indirect damage, which would result from the use of the Site.

The services provided by Hilbert Investment Solutions on the Site are based on a set of computer and communication systems. Consequently, Hilbert Investment Solutions is only subject to an obligation of means and cannot give any guarantee as to the accessibility of the Site. The responsibility of Hilbert Investment Solutions cannot therefore be engaged in the event of non-provision or interruption of the service for whatever reason.

Hilbert Investment Solutions will also not be liable for damages resulting from a fraudulent intrusion by a third party which has led to a modification of the information published on the Site.

Customer-specific provisions

Each account holder at Hilbert Investment Solutions (hereinafter the “Client”) can have access to their account online via the Site.

Hilbert Investment Solutions assigns the Client a confidential and personal access code and password, which must not be disclosed to anyone. Hilbert Investment Solutions will in no case be held liable in the event of the Client’s password being used improperly or fraudulently.

The use of this account is subject to specific provisions accessible here.

Security

Data on the Internet is not protected against possible misappropriation, and Hilbert Investment Solutions cannot guarantee the security of any use of the data provided on the Site.

  • Company name : Hilbert Investment Solutions
  • Company form : Limited Liability Company
  • Share capital : 55 000 euros
  • Headquarters : 2, Rue Turgot à Paris (75009)
  • RCS : Paris 794 945 352

Provision of courses

The prices of securities listed on the French market, with the exception of Structured Products, are provided directly by the issuers.

In accordance with the law « Informatique et Libertés »

By using the Site, the User accepts the collection and use of his personal data (hereinafter “Personal Data”).

The processing of personal information relating to Users has been the subject of a declaration to the National Commission for Data Protection (CNIL).

Personal Data may be collected when the User browses the Site, and in particular:

  • when asking a question via the contact form;
  • when completing and validating the application form for a position; or
  • when providing contact information to be called back by an advisor.

Personal Data collected on the Site is collected and processed by Hilbert Investment Solutions internally in order to provide services or information and respond to questions and requests from Users, and is kept for the duration necessary for the purposes for which they are collected and processed.

Each User has a right of access, rectification and deletion of Personal Data concerning him and has the possibility of opposing, for legitimate reasons, that his Personal Data be subject to processing . Each User also has the right to object, without charge, to the use of his Personal Data for prospecting purposes, in particular commercial, by the current controller or that of subsequent processing.

These rights can be exercised at any time with Hilbert Investment Solutions, 2 rue Turgot 75009 Paris.

Cookies

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small text file sent to the User’s browser by the website visited, and stored in their terminal equipment. Cookies allow the website consulted to collect information relating to the User’s visit, such as the route on the site or the language of preference, in order to improve their browsing experience as well as the content and functionality of the site. Internet.

The User is informed that, during his visits to the Site, cookies may be installed on his terminal equipment.

What cookies are present on the site?

  • Technical cookies:

Hilbert Investment Solutions uses technical cookies strictly necessary for the proper functioning of the site, and more particularly session cookies, allowing the Site to recognize its Users from one page to another when they are identified.

  • Audience measurement cookies:

In other to adapt the Site to the requests of its Users, Hilbert Investment Solutions measures the number of visits, the number of page views as well as the activity of Users on the Site.

For this purpose, Hilbert Investment Solutions uses statistical tools such as Xiti or Google Analytics.

For more information, we invite Users to consult the Google “Data Protection” page at the following address: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245, and the privacy policy of AT Internet (Xiti) on the following page: http://www.atinternet.com/corporate/corporate/protection-des-donnees-et-politique-de-confidentialite/collecte-de-donnees-sur-les-sites-de-nos-clients/

  • Third-party cookies:

Addthis :

Hilbert Investment Solutions uses the Addthis service, which allows it to integrate sharing links to social networks on the pages of the Site. The cookies deposited by Addthis allow Users to view in real time the update of the counting of shares on a page. For more information, we invite Users to consult the Addthis privacy policy at the following address : http://www.addthis.com/privacy/privacy-policy

Other third party cookies :

Hilbert Investment Solutions uses different functionalities on the Site, which can potentially generate cookies from sites published by third parties. For example, Hilbert Investment Solutions has integrated videos hosted by YouTube on the Site, as such, YouTube may place cookies on the Users’ terminal. Hilbert Investment Solutions has no control over the cookies placed by Youtube, and for more information, we invite Users to consult YouTube’s privacy policy.

How can the user accept, refuse or delete cookies in his browser?

The User can choose to deactivate Site cookies at any time.

There are several ways to oppose the deposit of cookies. With regard to xiti.com audience measurement cookies, you can choose to deactivate them from the following link:  http://www.xiti.com/fr/optout.aspx.

Users can also configure their browser as follows:

  • Internet Explorer :

We invite Users to consult the following page: http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-FR/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies.

  • Firefox :

We invite Users to consult the following page : https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies.

  • Safari :

Launch your Safari browser. Click on the Safari menu, then select Preferences. In the Preferences window, select the Security tab. In the Accept cookies area, check the box corresponding to the setting of cookies you want.

  • Google Chrome :

We invite Users to consult the following page: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr

  • Opera :

We invite Users to consult the following explanatory page : http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html

Confidentiality

Hilbert Investment Solutions undertakes to respect the privacy of Users and the confidentiality of their data when browsing the Site.

Hypertext link

The creation of hypertext links to the Site is subject to the prior agreement of the Director of publication.

The hypertext links established towards other sites could not engage the responsibility for Hilbert Investment Solutions, in particular as regards their contents.

Subscription to products and services accessible via this type of link may be subject to restrictions, in particular due to legal or regulatory constraints. It is therefore up to any interested person to ensure beforehand that they are legally authorized to subscribe to the products offered.

Intellectual property

The presentation and content of this Site (and in particular its texts, articles, newsletters, presentations, brochures, illustrations) are the intellectual property of Hilbert Investment Solutions. No reproduction, modification, translation, adaptation and / or representation, partial or complete, free of charge or against payment, may be made without the prior written consent of Hilbert Investment Solutions.


Hilbert Investment Solutions only authorizes online viewing and printing for private use of the pages of the Site. In any case, the User may not disseminate, by any means whatsoever, the information viewed and / or printed from the Site.

Compliance with regulations

This Site, as well as the services it provides, are subject to French law.

Customer complaint process

By complaint is meant a statement acknowledging the dissatisfaction of a client with a professional; a request for service or benefit, a request for information, clarification or a request for an opinion is not a complaint. Hilbert Investment Solutions clients (Hilbert Investment Solutions clients and CGPi clients) can submit a complaint at any time according to the following process:

For Hilbert Investment Solutions Ltd customers

Complaints relating to any Hilbert Investment Solutions product or service should be made directly to your usual contact. Hilbert Investment Solutions undertakes to send you an acknowledgment of receipt of your letter within 10 working days following the date of receipt of your complaint letter, then to provide a response no later than 60 calendar days following the date of receipt of this said mail.

If you disagree with the answer or the solution which was brought to you, you can contact the Hilbert Investment Solutions Customer Service (2, rue Turgot – 75009 Paris).

In the event of rejection or refusal to allow your complaint in whole or in part, you will then have the possibility of addressing your complaint to the Mediation Service of the French Banking Federation (FBF) or the Autorité des Marchés Financiers ( AMF).

For CGPi customers

In the event that your usual adviser cannot provide you with an answer relating to any Hilbert Investment Solutions product or service, you can write directly to the CGPi Commercial Department of Hilbert Investment Solutions (2, rue Turgot 75009 Paris). If you disagree with the answer or the solution which was brought to you, you have the possibility of contacting the Customer Service CGPi at the same address.